Gluten checker

“Is curry gluten-free?”

Is curry gluten-free?

The answer is maybe. The content of gluten in a curry largely depends on its ingredients and preparation. Many curries made purely from spices, meat, seafood, rice, or vegetables might be naturally gluten-free. However, curries thickened with roux, served with chapatis or naan, or prepared using mixes or sauces could introduce gluten. Always read labels or ask the chef when consuming store-bought or restaurant-served curries.

Geef een reactie

Het e-mailadres wordt niet gepubliceerd. Vereiste velden zijn gemarkeerd met *