Gluten checker

Is farro gluten free?

Is farro gluten-free?

No, farro is not gluten-free. Farro is a type of ancient grain that is derived from wheat species, and like other varieties of wheat, it contains gluten. This makes it unsuitable for those who are gluten-sensitive or diagnosed with celiac disease.

Geef een reactie

Het e-mailadres wordt niet gepubliceerd. Vereiste velden zijn gemarkeerd met *